USE PROMO CODE HOMESTYLE FOR FREE DELIVERY

Privacy Policy

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Unless otherwise indicated, the Site is our proprietary property and all source code, databases, functionality, software, Website designs, audio, video, text, photographs, and graphics on the Site (collectively, the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks, and logos contained therein (the “Marks”) are owned or controlled by us or licensed to us, and are protected by copyright and trademark laws and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws of the United States, foreign jurisdictions, and international conventions.

The Content and the Marks are provided on the Site “AS IS” for your information and personal use only. Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Site and no Content or Marks may be copied, reproduced, aggregated, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted, distributed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose whatsoever, without our express prior written permission.

Provided that you are eligible to use the Site, you are granted a limited license to access and use the Site and to download or print a copy of any portion of the Content to which you have properly gained access solely for your personal, non-commercial use. We reserve all rights not expressly granted to you in and to the Site, the Content and the Marks

We at ITOOH Homestyle care deeply about your data privacy and security. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into these Terms of Use. Please be advised, the Site is hosted in the Philippines.

PRIVACY & USER DATA

If you access the Site from America, the European Union, or any other region of the world with laws or other requirements governing personal data collection, use, or disclosure that differ from applicable laws in the The Philippines, then through your continued use of the Site, you are transferring your data to the Philippines, and you expressly consent to have your data transferred to and processed in the Philippines.

We will maintain certain data that you transmit to the Site for the purpose of managing the performance of the The site, as well as data relating to your use of the Site, specifically for the following purposes: Operational processes (Product sourcing, Order deliveries, and Customer inquiry handling), Prospecting (Customer prospecting, Forecasting, Marketing) and Reporting. Although we perform regular routine backups of data, you are solely responsible for all data that you transmit or that relates to any activity you have undertaken using the Site.

You agree that we shall have no liability to you for any loss or corruption of any such data, and you hereby waive any right of action against us arising from any such loss or corruption of such data.

Here at ITOOH Homestyle, we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy document explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you while you visit our site and how we use cookies on this Website. We update this Policy from time to time so please do review it regularly.

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT
  2. In running and maintaining our Website we may collect and process the following data about you: (i) Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data; (ii) Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase, and; (iii) Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

    Information we collect include, among others:

    1. Personal information (name, address, birthday and contact information)
    2. Employment information (employee ID, company and job position)
    3. Payment information (bank details and method of payment)
    4. Store preferences (Delivery location, items in data subject’s wishlist, order history, etc)
    5. Internet protocol address
    6. Cookies that may uniquely identify the browser and operating system of the user
  3. USE OF COOKIES
  4. Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a Customer. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our Website. We may gather information about your general Internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data that does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

    Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) woold be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our Website. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org

  5. OUR GOOGLE ADWORDS USE
  6. This Website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party Websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It coold mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This coold be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search resolts page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this Website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy. You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page , and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings.

  7. USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
  8. We use the information that we collect from you to provide, maintain, protect, improve, and develop our services. In addition to this, we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes: (i) to provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services; (ii) to provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information; (iii) to inform you of any changes to our Website, services or goods and products.

    We may also use the date we collect for the following purposes:

    1. Operational processes
    2. Benefit program implementation
    3. Incentives program implementation
    4. Marketing
    5. Database uploading
    6. Database back-ups
    7. Reporting
    8. Program reviews
    9. Feasibility studies

    If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, we may provide you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in. We may share customer information with third parties to perform services on our behalf relating directly and exclusively to our own goods or services. We never give your details to third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

    It is, however, necessary for us to transfer and disclose personal information for the purpose of product deliveries and other related operations, service delivery improvement, and similar purposes to the following categories of parties:

    1. Companies and/or organizations that act as our agents, contractors and/or service providers;
    2. Our channel partners and Affiliates for purposes that are related to the purpose for collecting and using your personal information;
    3. Other parties in respect of whom you have previously given your express consent;
    4. Our auditors, consoltants, accountants, lawyers or other financial or professional advisers; and/or Companies and/or organizations that assist us in processing and/or otherwise folfilling transactions and providing you with products and/or services that you have requested or subscribed for;

    ITOOH will only disclose personal information with the above mentioned entities for the purpose/s indicated only with the consent of the data subject or if required by an applicable law, judicial or other governmental action. The data subject is deemed to have given such consent once he or she provides personal information details in ITOOH’s system.

  9. STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  10. In operating our Website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the Philippines for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the Internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

    We urge you to keep any password that you establish with us in a safe place and not to divolge it to anyone. Also remember to log off your account and close your browser window when you have finished your visit. This is to ensure that others cannot access your account, especially if you are sharing a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place.

  11. DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION
  12. We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below: (i) in the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer; (ii) where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information; (iii)to further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

  13. THIRD-PARTY LINKS
  14. On occasion, we include links to third parties on this Website. Where we provide a link does not mean we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards our customers’ privacy. You shoold review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data. ITOOH shall not be liable for any inconvenience, inaccuracy, harm or damage incurred in connection with the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party Websites. For your security, please review the third-party's policies and practices and ensure that you understand and agree to them before you enter into any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products shoold be directed to the third-party.

    When you click on links on ITOOH, you may be directed away from the ITOOH Website. ITOOH is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourages the data subject to read their privacy statements.

  15. ACCESS TO INFORMATION
  16. In accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its implementing roles and regolations you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. To protect your personal information, ITOOH takes reasonable and appropriate organizational, physical, and technical measures intended to protect your data against any accidental or unlawfol destruction, alteration, disclosure, as well as protection against human dangers such as unlawfol access, fraudolent misuse, unlawfol destruction, alteration and contamination. n case of questions or requests on the submitted information, please notify us via email at itooh@shopitooh.com